Are Stacy’s Pita Chips Vegan, Dairy Free & Gluten Free?

are stacy's pita chips vegan

As more people turn to veganism for health, environmental, and ethical reasons, the demand for delicious vegan snack options has never been higher. One snack that has found its way into the hearts and pantries of many is Stacy’s Pita Chips. But the question remains: are Stacy’s Pita Chips vegan? In today’s post, we’ll examine … Read more

Are Sabritones Vegan, Vegetarian, Gluten Free & Halal?

Are Sabritones Vegan

What are Sabritones made of? Are Sabritones vegan? Let’s find out! In this article we will cover the Sabritones Chile & Lime ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Sabritones are a popular brand of chips. They are traditional puffed wheat snacks from Sabritas(a Mexican snacks company owned by Pepsico). It produces and sells potato … Read more

Are Prawn Crackers Vegan, Vegetarian, Gluten Free & Dairy Free?

are prawn crackers vegan

Prawn crackers, also known as shrimp chips or krupuk, are a snack food that originated in Southeast Asia. They are made from a combination of starch, shrimp or prawn flavoring, and water, which is then shaped into thin, flat discs and deep-fried until they puff up and become crispy. But are they vegan friendly, vegetarian, … Read more

Are Blue Takis Vegan & Halal?

are blue takis vegan

Who doesn’t love these crunchy rolled corn tortilla chips that come in an electrifying blue color that boldly fire up your tastebuds. But as a vegan, you may wonder if blue takis are suitable for vegans. If so, you’re in the right place. In today’s post, we’re going to examine the Blue Takis ingredients to … Read more

Are Lays Salt And Vinegar Chips Vegan?

lays salt and vinegar vegan

Lays Potato chips are a popular snack food enjoyed by people all over the world. But for those following a vegan lifestyle, the question of whether or not Lays Salt and Vinegar chips are suitable to eat can be a complicated one. In this article, we will explore the ingredients of Lays Salt And Vinegar … Read more

Are Corn Nuts Vegan & Gluten Free? [2023 Update]

Corn Nuts Vegan

What are corn nuts made of ? Are Corn Nuts Vegan Friendly? Let’s find out. In this article we’re going to uncover the corn nuts ingredients and see if they are suitable for vegans and vegetarians. Also known as toasted corn, quico, or Cracker, Corn Nuts are a snack food made of  roasted or deep-fried corn kernels. It is referred to as cancha in Peru  and chulpi  in Ecuador. Corn Nuts are prepared by … Read more

Are Wotsits Vegan? What Crisps Are Vegan?

Are Wotsits Vegan

Are you a cruncher or a melter? Do you like to nibble those smooth, round edges and wondering if Wotsits are vegan? Let’s find out. In this post, we’re going to dig into Wotsits ingredients and get you the answers you need to determine if they are suitable for vegans. Wotsits is a British brand … Read more