Is Paper Vegan? Can Vegans Use Paper?

is paper Vegan

Is paper vegan? Can vegans use paper? Can you imagine how different your day would be without paper! Well, today we’re going to discover how paper is made and see if vegans can use it or not. We use paper for countless things in our everyday lives, including newsprint, magazines, schoolbooks, photocopies, computer printers, envelopes, … Read more

Is Brisk Iced Tea Vegan? Raspberry, Lemon..

brisk iced tea vegan

Is Brisk Iced Tea Vegan? The Answer: Yes. Brisk Iced Tea is considered vegan. And the reason is that it has no animal components. It is a purely plant-based product. Keep reading to discover why Brisk Iced Tea is vegan freindly. What Is Brisk Iced Tea? Brisk Iced Tea is a drink made by Brisk (a tea … Read more

Is Boo Berry Vegan? General Mills Cereal Marshmallows!

is boo berry vegan

Are you wondering if Boo Berry Cereal is vegan or not? If yes, then, you’re in the right place. Today, we’re going to review the Boo Berry cereal including the cereal’s ingredients, nutrition information and see if it is vegan friendly. Boo Berry is a seasonal artificial blueberry flavor frosted cereal with spooky-fun marshmallows. Boo Berry … Read more

Is Mom’s Best Cereal Vegan? Not All Of Them

is Mom's best cereal vegan

Is Mom’s Best Cereal vegan? Are you, too, wondering if it is vegan friendly. Well, today, we are going to dig into the Mom’s Best Cereal ingredients and get you the answers you need to determine if this cereal is suitable for vegans. Without further ado, here’s the answer: Only Jungle Berry Crunch Cereal, Safari … Read more

Is Cream of Wheat Vegan? Gluten Free & Dairy Free!

is cream of wheat Vegan

Are you wondering if Cream Of Wheat is vegan or not? Well, Today, we are going to uncover the Cream Of Wheat ingredients and get you the answers you need to determine whether Cream of Wheat is vegan or not. For those who don’t know, Cream of Wheat is a popular brand of breakfast porridge (has been around since … Read more

Are Lollipops Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Lollipops?

Lollipops Vegan

If you are wondering whether or not you can include Lollipops Candies in your vegan diet, you have come to the right place. In this article, we are going to dig into the lollipops ingredients and get you the answers you need to determine if these Lollipops candies are suitable for vegans. The lollipop, or suckers … Read more

Are Sabritones Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Sabritones Vegan?

Are Sabritones Vegan

What are Sabritones made of? Are Sabritones vegan? Let’s find out! In this article we will cover the Sabritones Chile & Lime ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Sabritones are a popular brand of chips. They are traditional puffed wheat snacks from Sabritas(a Mexican snacks company owned by Pepsico). It produces and sells potato … Read more

Is Yum Yum Sauce Vegan? Gluten Free! Dairy Free!

Yum Yum Sauce Vegan

What is Yum Yum sauce made of? is Yum Yum Sauce vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the Yum Yum sauce ingredients and see if vegans can eat this sauce. Yum Yum Sauce, also known as white Sauce or sakura sauce, is a popular Japanese sauce that is amazing, light, sweet … Read more