Are Tater Tots Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Tater Tots?

tater tots vegan

What are Tater Tots? And what are they made of? Are tater Tots vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Tater Tots ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Tater tots are grated potatoes formed like a hash brown (small cylinders and deep-fried), often served as a side dish. They … Read more

Top 30 Iron Rich Foods For Vegans And Vegetarians

Iron Rich Foods For Vegans And Vegetarians

In this article, we will explore top 30 iron rich foods for vegans and vegetarians . We will also discuss how much Iron you need per day as a vegan, how to increase iron absorption from plant-based foods and what is Iron Deficiency Anemia, causes and symptoms. Iron (Fe) is an essential mineral found in … Read more

Is Lab Grown Meat Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Clean Meat?

Lab Grown Meat Vegan

Could you eat clean meat and still consider yourself vegan? Let’s find out. If you are reading about lab-grown meat, aka clean meat and started to wonder if vegans would find it ok to eat it or not, here’s our point of view. Cultured meat, lab-grown meat, and clean meat are all terms used to describe any … Read more

Is Minestrone Soup Vegan or Vegetarian?

Is Minestrone Soup Vegan or Vegetarian

What is minestrone soup made of? Is it vegan? In this article we will cover the Minestrone soup ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat Minestrone soup . Minestrone is a thick soup of Italian origin made with vegetables, often with the addition of pasta or rice, sometimes both. Other ingredients include … Read more

The 10 Commandments of Staying Vegan

Commandments of Staying Vegan

When I initially got exposed to the idea of veganism, I instantly felt that I didn’t want to eat animal friends anymore. But it took me around 3 years to finally go vegan and stay vegan. Therefore in my personal story, though the understanding and realization hit home instantly, the process of connecting the dots took longer. In these past … Read more

Are Gushers Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Fruit Gushers Vegan?

Are Gushers Vegan

What are Gushers made of? Are Gushers vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the fruit Gushers ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Fruit Gushers (simply called Gushers) are a Betty Crocker-branded fruit snack introduced in 1991. They are soft and chewy with a fruity-juice center. They are a fruity … Read more

Are Tamales Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Tamales?

Tamales Vegan

What are tamales made of? Are tamales vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the tamales ingredients, how they are made and if vegans can eat them. Tamales are a traditional Mesoamerican dish, made of masa, a dough made from nixtamalized corn (Some tamales are made of a paste of freshly ground … Read more

Is Hot And Sour Soup Vegetarian or Vegan?

Is Hot And Sour Soup Vegetarian or Vegan

What is hot and sour soup made of? Is hot and sour soup vegetarian or vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the hot and sour soup ingredients and if it’s vegetarian or vegan. What Is Hot And Sour Soup Made of? Hot and sour soup -also called Pepper Hot Soup- is … Read more

Is Yum Yum Sauce Vegan?

Yum Yum Sauce Vegan

What is yum yum sauce made of? is yum yum sauce vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the yum yum sauce ingredients and if vegans can eat this sauce. Yum Yum Sauce, also known as white Sauce or sakura sauce, is a popular Japanese sauce that is amazing, light, sweet and … Read more