Are Hawaiian Rolls Vegan?

Are Hawaiian Rolls Vegan

What are Hawaiian Sweet Rolls made of? Are they vegan? In this article we will cover the ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat Hawaiian Rolls. Hawaiian Sweet Rolls are a staple we use for all our weekday meals.They are soft and fluffy with just the right touch of sweetness. Hawaiian Rolls … Read more

Are Gummy Bears Vegan? Do Vegans Eat Gummy Bears

Are Gummy Bears Vegan

What are Gummy Bears made of? Are Gummy Bears Vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the fruit Gummy Bears ingredients and see if you can eat gummy bears as a vegan. Gummy bears are small, fruit gum candies, similar to a jelly baby. This soft, chewy, gelatin-based candy first became available in 1864. … Read more

Are Zeppoles Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Zeppoles?

Are Zeppoles Vegan

What are Zeppoles made of? Are Zeppoles vegan friendly? What does zeppole mean in Italian? Let’s find out. Zeppole are typical of Italian cuisine, especially that of Rome and Naples. They are also served in Sicily, on the island of Malta, and in Italian communities in Canada and the United States. In Italian, Zeppole mean … Read more

Are Red Vines Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Red Vines?

Are Red Vines Vegan

What are Red Vines made of? Are Red Vines vegan ? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the red vines ingredients and see if vegans can eat these licorice. Red Vines is a brand of red licorice candy manufactured in Union City, California by the American Licorice Company. Red Vines Original Red … Read more

Is Tom Yum Soup Vegetarian?

Is Tom Yum Soup Vegetarian

What is tom yum soup made of? Is Tom Yum soup Vegetarian? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the tom yum soup ingredients and see if you can enjoy this soup as a vegetarian. Tom yum or tom yam is a type of hot and sour Thai soup, usually cooked with shrimp. … Read more

Are Popchips Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Popchips? (2022 Update)

Are Popchips Vegan

What are Popchips made of? Are Popchips vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Popchips ingredients and see if you can enjoy these chips as a vegan. Popchips is a brand of popped potato and corn products, which was created in 2007, marketed as similar to potato chips. They are manufactured … Read more

Is Petroleum Jelly Vegan? Can Vegans Use it?

petroleum jelly vegan

What is Petroleum Jelly? Is Petroleum Jelly vegan? In this article we will cover the Petroleum Jelly ingredients, how it is made, and if vegans can use it. Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. In fact Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of … Read more

Are Sabritones Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Sabritones Vegan?

Are Sabritones Vegan

What are Sabritones made of? Are Sabritones vegan? In this article we will cover the Sabritones ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat them. Sabritones are a popular brand of chips. They are traditional puffed wheat snacks from Sabritas(a Mexican snacks company owned by Pepsico). It produced and sold potato chips, corn chips … Read more

Is Aioli Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Aioli?

Is Aioli Vegan

What is Aioli made of anyway? Is Aioli vegan? Can vegans eat Aioli? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the Aioli ingredients, how it is made, and if vegans can eat it. Aioli, allioli or aïoli is a sauce made of garlic, salt, olive oil, and often egg, and found in the … Read more