Is Coleslaw Vegan Or Vegetarian?

Is Coleslaw Vegan Or Vegetarian

What is coleslaw? And what is made of? Is Coleslaw Vegan or Vegetarian? Let’s find out. In this post we will discuss the Coleslaw ingredients and see if it’s suitable for vegan or vegetarian. The word”coleslaw” came from the Dutch term “koolsla”, meaning “cabbage salad”.The cole part of the term ultimately derives from the Latin … Read more

Are Popchips Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Popchips? (2022 Update)

Are Popchips Vegan

What are Popchips made of? Are Popchips vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Popchips ingredients and see if you can enjoy these chips as a vegan. Popchips is a brand of popped potato and corn products, which was created in 2007, marketed as similar to potato chips. They are manufactured … Read more

Is Petroleum Jelly Vegan? Can Vegans Use it?

petroleum jelly vegan

What is Petroleum Jelly? Is Petroleum Jelly vegan? In this article we will cover the Petroleum Jelly ingredients, how it is made, and if vegans can use it. Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. In fact Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of … Read more

Is Aioli Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Aioli?

Is Aioli Vegan

What is Aioli made of anyway? Is Aioli vegan? Can vegans eat Aioli? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the Aioli ingredients, how it is made, and if vegans can eat it. Aioli, allioli or a├»oli is a sauce made of garlic, salt, olive oil, and often egg, and found in the … Read more

Are Fruit Pastilles Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Fruit Pastilles?

Fruit Pastilles Vegan

What are fruit pastilles made of? Are fruit pastilles vegan ? Let’s find out. Fruit Pastilles are a great choice for treat time. And with no artificial colors, flavors or preservatives, you can feel happy to enjoy these as a fun treat. These classic sweets are small round sweets measuring about 1.5 cm (0.6 in) … Read more

Are Double Dips Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Double Dips?

Double Dips Vegan

What are Double Dips made of anyway? Can vegans eat Double Dips ? Let’s find out. Double Dip sweet is a confectionery produced by Swizzels Matlow, where it has been popular in the United Kingdom, Australia and Germany. Double Dip consists of a sachet of two sherbet powders (orange and cherry flavoured), with a “swizzelstick” … Read more