Is Kraft Parmesan Cheese Vegetarian?

kraft parmesan cheese vegetarian

Are you a vegetarian who enjoys cheese-filled recipes and Kraft Parmesan Cheese in particular? If so, you may be wondering if Kraft Parmesan Cheese is suitable for a vegetarian diet. In this article, we’re going to examine this cheese and answer your questions. What is Kraft Parmesan Cheese Anyway? Kraft Parmesan Cheese is a type … Read more

Is Goya Sazon Vegan? Sofrito, Con Azafran & Adobo

goya sazon vegan

What is Goya Sazon made of? Is Goya Sazon Vegan? Let’s find out. Goya Sazon( with Cilantro (coriander) and Achiote ) is the secret ingredient to many Cuban dishes. The achiote releases a rich yellow colour, perfect for yellow rice and the cilantro (coriander) lifts the complexity of flavours traditional to Cuban Cooking. Latin cooks … Read more

Is Cottage Cheese Vegetarian?

cottage cheese vegetarian

Cottage cheese is a popular ingredient in many cuisine in the world and often used in salads, dips, and as a substitute for ricotta in recipes. And one question that many people have when it comes to cottage cheese is whether or not it is suitable for vegetarians. In this article, we will examine the … Read more

7 Ways To Find A Vegan Job? Remote, Home Based Vegan Jobs

how to find a vegan job

Veganism is more popular than ever, and as veganism becomes more widespread, vegan job opportunities continue to increase. This is great news if you’re a vegan looking to make a livelihood out of your passion, or if you simply want to ensure that your work supports a positive cause.  If you’re in the market for a … Read more

Are Hershey’s Milk Duds Vegetarian & Halal?

hershey's milk duds

How are Milk Duds made? Are they vegetarian and halal? Let’s find out. In this article, we’re going to examine the ingredients inside Hershey’s Milk Duds candies ( produced by The Hershey Company) to determine if they are suitable for vegetarians and Muslims. Let’s start with the ingredients of these chocolate-coated caramel candies. Hershey’s Milk … Read more

Is The Impossible Whopper Vegan?

the impossible whopper vegan

The Impossible Whopper is popular sandwich offered by the fast food chain Burger King. It was first introduced in April 2019, and by August of that year, it was available in all 7,200 of the chain’s locations in the United States. But, is it vegan friendly? Well, the answer is not that simple. Let’s start … Read more

Is Agar Agar Vegan, Vegetarian & Halal?

agar agar vegan

What is Agar Agar Made Of? Is Agar Agar Vegan?  I’ve been asked a few times, by folks who are new to the concept of vegan diets, whether Agar Agar is vegan. So, in today’s post w’re going to check the Agar Agar gelling agent to determine if it is vegan friendly, vegetarian and halal. But … Read more

Are Pillsbury Crescent Rolls Vegan, Dairy Free & Gluten Free?

are Crescent Rolls Vegan

What ingredients are in Pillsbury Crescent Rolls? Are they Vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will examine the Pillsbury Crescent Rolls ingredients, and see they are suitable for vegans. Pillsbury Crescent Rolls are crescent-shaped flaky rolls made with refined flour, cream or fruit fillings can be added to the recipe. Some believe that … Read more

Is French Onion Soup Vegetarian, Vegan & Gluten Free? + Recipe

is french onion soup vegetarian or Vegan

What is french onion soup made of? Is French Onion Soup vegetarian? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the french onion soup ingredients and see if it is suitable for vegetarians or vegans? French onion soups have been popular at least as far back as Roman times. Throughout history, they were seen … Read more

Are Rolos Vegan, Vegetarian & Gluten Free?

are rolos vegan

Are you wondering if Rolos are vegan & vegetarian? If so, you’re in the right place. In this post we’re going to uncover the Rolos Candies ingredients and see if they are suitable for vegans or vegetarians or both. These rolls-styled chocolates with a caramel inside, are made by Nestlé (except in the United States, where production … Read more