Is Funfetti Cake Mix Vegan?

funfetti cake mix

What’s not to love about a colorful sprinkle-filled cake? If you’re like me, you certainly come across Funfetti Cake Mix and you want to make all your birthday dreams come true! But is it vegan friendly? Well, in today’s post, we’re going to talk about Funfetti Cake Mix and see if it is suitable for … Read more

Are One Protein Bars Vegan? Our Experts Answers!

one protein bars Vegan

Who doesn’t love protein bars? Because protein bars are a great way for athletes and fitness fanatics to get that much-needed boost of energy right before a workout or after one, and especially when they tastes great. But, nowadays, there’s a lot of choice out there and it can be hard to know which bars … Read more

Are Gushers Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Fruit Gushers Vegan?

Are Gushers Vegan

What are Gushers made of? Are Gushers vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we’re going to cover the fruit Gushers ingredients and see if they are suitable for vegans. Fruit Gushers (simply called Gushers) are a Betty Crocker-branded fruit snack introduced in 1991 and are made by General Mills. They are soft and chewy … Read more

Is French’s Mustard Vegan?

Is French's Mustard Vegan

Are you wondering if French’s Mustard is vegan friendly? If yes, you’re in the right place. In today’s post, we’re going to examine French’s Mustard ingredients and get the answer you need. Let’s start with the ingredient list: French’s Mustard is made with these ingredients: Distilled Vinegar. Water. 1 Grade Mustard Seed. Salt. Turmeric. Paprika. … Read more

Is Grana Padano Vegetarian?

grana padano vegetarian

The answer of this question, “is Grana Padano Cheese vegetarian“, depends on the type of vegetarianism you follow. There are different types of vegetarians including: Lacto-ovo-vegetarians: This type of vegetarian does not eat any animal meat or seafood but eats dairy products and eggs. Semi-Vegitarian or Flexitarian: Majorly consists of veggies, but sometimes eats meat. Ovo-vegetarians: avoid dairy and animal flesh … Read more

Are Premium Saltine Crackers Gluten-Free?

Are Premium Saltine Crackers Gluten-Free

Are you one of those who enjoy Saltine snack crackers dipped or crumbled into stews, soups or chili. Are you diagnosed with celiac disease and wondering if Premium Saltine Crackers are gluten free. If so, you’re in the right place. Today we’re going to check the Premium Saltine Crackers ingredients and see if they are … Read more

Are Mott’s Fruit Snacks Gluten Free?

Are Mott's Fruit Snacks Gluten Free

Are Mott’s Fruit Snacks Gluten Free? Are they suitable for people with celiac disease?. Let’s find out. In this post we are going to check the Mott’s Fruit Snacks ingredients and see if they are suitable for people en a gluten free diet. Mott’s Fruit Snacks were added to Mott’s portfolio in 2010. They are … Read more

Are Sainsbury’s Mint Humbugs Vegan?

Are mint humbugs Vegan

Are you wondering if these Mint flavoured boiled sweets are vegan? If yes, you’re in the right place. In today’s post, we’re going to check the Humbugs sweets ingredients and see if they are suitable for vegans. Humbugs are a traditional hard boiled sweet usually flavoured with peppermint and striped in two different colours (often … Read more

Is Shellac Vegetarian? Or Vegan?

is shellac vegetarian

What is Shellac in food? is Shellac vegetarian? Let’s get your questions answered. Today we’re going to discuss the Shellac as an ingredient and see if products containing it are suitable for vegans o not. But without further ado, for those arriving here for an answer to the question “is shellac vegetarian?” – well, technically, shellac is an animal … Read more