Are Samyang Noodles Vegan?

Samyang Noodles

There are many vegans who have been asking about whether or not Samyang Noodles are vegan. Because veganism is a way of living that seeks to exclude, as far as possible and practicable, all forms of exploitation of, and cruelty to, animals for food, clothing or any other purpose In this article we will cover … Read more

Are Fruit Pastilles Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Fruit Pastilles?

Fruit Pastilles Vegan

What are fruit pastilles made of? Are fruit pastilles vegan ? Let’s find out. Fruit Pastilles are a great choice for treat time. And with no artificial colors, flavors or preservatives, you can feel happy to enjoy these as a fun treat. These classic sweets are small round sweets measuring about 1.5 cm (0.6 in) … Read more

Are Double Dips Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Double Dips?

Double Dips Vegan

What are Double Dips made of anyway? Can vegans eat Double Dips ? Let’s find out. Double Dip sweet is a confectionery produced by Swizzels Matlow, where it has been popular in the United Kingdom, Australia and Germany. Double Dip consists of a sachet of two sherbet powders (orange and cherry flavoured), with a “swizzelstick” … Read more

Are Lollipops Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Lollipops?

Lollipops Vegan

What are lollipops made of? Are they vegan? Let’s find out. In this post, we are going to dig into theĀ lollipops ingredients and get you the answers you need to determine if these candies are suitable for vegans. The lollipop or suckers as some call them, has been around for over a century, but the … Read more

Are Cinnamon Rolls Vegan?

Are Cinnamon Rolls Vegan

What are Cinnamon Rolls made of? Are they vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discuss the cinnamon rolls ingredients and see if they are suitable for vegans. The cinnamon roll (aka cinnamon bun, and cinnamon snail or cinnamon swirl) is a classic breakfast sweet roll commonly found in Northern Europe (mostly in … Read more