Are Gushers Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Fruit Gushers?

Are Gushers Vegan

What are Gushers made of? Are Gushers vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the fruit Gushers ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Fruit Gushers (simply called Gushers) are a Betty Crocker-branded fruit snack introduced in 1991. They are soft and chewy with a fruity-juice center. They are a fruity … Read more

Are Timbits Vegan? The Vegan Options at Tim Hortons (Updated 2022)

Are Timbits Vegan

What ingredients are in Timbits? Are Timbits vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Timbits ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Timbits are a popular tiny doughnut holes (bite-sized doughnut holes) made from leftover doughnut dough, fried in vegetable oil and available in a number of varieties such as yeast, … Read more

Is Tom Yum Soup Vegetarian?

Is Tom Yum Soup Vegetarian

What is tom yum soup made of? Is Tom Yum soup Vegetarian? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the tom yum soup ingredients and see if you can enjoy this soup as a vegetarian. Tom yum or tom yam is a type of hot and sour Thai soup, usually cooked with shrimp. … Read more

Are Tater Tots Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Tater Tots?

tater tots vegan

What are Tater Tots? And what are they made of? Are tater Tots vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Tater Tots ingredients and see if vegans can eat them. Tater tots are grated potatoes formed like a hash brown (small cylinders and deep-fried), often served as a side dish. They … Read more

Are Popchips Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Popchips? (2022 Update)

Are Popchips Vegan

What are Popchips made of? Are Popchips vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will discover the Popchips ingredients and see if you can enjoy these chips as a vegan. Popchips is a brand of popped potato and corn products, which was created in 2007, marketed as similar to potato chips. They are manufactured … Read more

Are Soba Noodles Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Soba Noodles?

Are Soba Noodles Vegan

What are soba noodles made of? Are Soba Noodles vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the soba noodles ingredients and see if people on a vegan diet can eat them. Soba Noodles are a thin Japanese noodles made from buckwheat along with a smaller proportion of wheat flour to improve texture … Read more

Is Yum Yum Sauce Vegan?

Yum Yum Sauce Vegan

What is yum yum sauce made of? is yum yum sauce vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the yum yum sauce ingredients and if vegans can eat this sauce. Yum Yum Sauce, also known as white Sauce or sakura sauce, is a popular Japanese sauce that is amazing, light, sweet and … Read more

Are Tamales Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Tamales?

Tamales Vegan

What are tamales made of? Are tamales vegan? Let’s find out. In this post we will cover the tamales ingredients, how they are made and if vegans can eat them. Tamales are a traditional Mesoamerican dish, made of masa, a dough made from nixtamalized corn (Some tamales are made of a paste of freshly ground … Read more

Is Petroleum Jelly Vegan? Can Vegans Use it?

petroleum jelly vegan

What is Petroleum Jelly? Is Petroleum Jelly vegan? In this article we will cover the Petroleum Jelly ingredients, how it is made, and if vegans can use it. Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. In fact Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of … Read more

Are Sabritones Vegan? Can Vegan Eat Sabritones Vegan?

Are Sabritones Vegan

What are Sabritones made of? Are Sabritones vegan? In this article we will cover the Sabritones ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat them. Sabritones are a popular brand of chips. They are traditional puffed wheat snacks from Sabritas(a Mexican snacks company owned by Pepsico). It produced and sold potato chips, corn chips … Read more